New business opportunities for investors in Uzbekistan!
The state committee for carrying out of the tender auctions at sale of the state property to foreign investors has prolonged terms of giving tender offers on realization of share holdings of 27 domestic companies. The wide choice of objects in the most various directions of business were presented for foreign investors.
Here the shares of actions of open joint-stock companies "Uzbekugol" («Узбекуголь»), "Samarqandkimyo" («Cамаркандкимё»), "Uzpahtamash" («Узпахтамаш»), «Djizzah plastic» («Джиззах пластмасса») and some other industrial enterprises.
The one, who is engaged in hotel business, can get all 100% of shares of the hotel complex "Markaziy" or 99% of shares of the hotel «Tashkent Palace». For organizers of tourism and travel services, it is offered to redeem recreation zone "Chinaz" («Чиназ») and "Layner" («Лайнер») located in Tashkent region.
Potential investors can get all the interested information not only about the starting price of a share or a full share holding, but also about volume of investment obligations, which buyers of share should take up.