The new 4*star «The Park Turon»hotel is officially opened
Meeting its glorious anniversary, Tashkent city expects a lot of guests. The celebration of the 2,200th anniversary of Tashkent city will coincide with the autumn tourist season. Local hospitality industry presented gift to the anniversary of the city.
Newly opened "The Park Turon" de luxe hotel were introduced to the local tourism and business community of Tashkent by Indian management. "A lot of work have been done from our side in order to lounge operation of "The Park Turon" as an shining example of the right mix of high hotel technology, professional Indian management and Uzbek hospitality," - said "The Park Turon" hotel General Manager Rahul Joshi.
Completely reconstructed this year "The Park Turon" hotel managed by Indians, brings forward 120 charming guest rooms, which amaze its' guests by luxurious atmosphere of city business hotel and by the sharp attention to the guests' demand.
"This beautiful hotel, recently appeared on the capital hospitality market, I am sure will decorate Tashkent the eve of its anniversary and become one of city's attraction, the most demanding guests will be able to appreciate the high quality of hotel services," - said in an interview with our correspondent Head of NC "Uzbektourism" International Department Alisher Shamsiev.