With official support of the World Tourist Organization
On October, 21-22st 2009, there will be 15th Anniversary of Tashkent International Tourist Fair Tourism on the Silk Road . National Company Uzbekturizm will take a lead of this fair.
The successful debut in 1995 has defined periodicity of the fair. Now it is organized annually. By the 15-year-old anniversary fair has got considerable, quantitative and qualitative changes.
Throughout 15 years the Tashkent International Tourist Fair gazers tourist companies, travel agencies, professionals of tourist industry, airline, national and regional tourist committees, the insurance companies, hotels and resorts of the countries of near and far abroad on the areas.
TITF (Tashkent International Tourism Fair) is the largest forum among the similar actions spent in regions of Uzbekistan and the CIS countries. It became a traditional place of meetings of professional tourism branches. From year to year the success of the exhibition shows its importance for experts.
On TITF most of the leading tourist companies are gathering to show the best offers and services.
On the scales it is one of the most significant and large-scale business events forming and reflecting a situation on domestic and the world market.