Three Tourism Exhibitions in the upcoming 2013
National Company "Uzbektourism" with RA "Great Silk Road" is preparing three interesting exhibitions in the upcoming 2013. The coming year will bring together just three leading travel exhibition:
19th Annual Tashkent International Tourism Fair (TITF 2013) "Tourism on the Silk Road", which every year is not only expanding its area, but the number of represented companies. There will also be allocated a comfortable area for seminars, presentations of participating companies and will be widely represented Uzbekistan regions. Guests TITF expect exclusive VIP-offers, bright ideas for spring-summer holiday, pleasant discounts - only for exhibition TITF 2013.
The main novelty of the year will be the spring exhibition project - International Uzbek tourism exhibition IUTE- "The world of leisure." IUTE, 2012 - this is a significant event, specializing in inbound and domestic tourism professionals of the tourist market. Presented a possible disclosure of national coloring in the resort areas, health and fitness, training, architectural - historical and gastronomic tourism. The exhibition is planned to open in 2013 as "National Festival of plov", and promises to be an enjoyable event for the citizens and guests of our country, which will transform not only the image of the exhibition, but also increase the attention of foreign visitors.
Followed by IUTE, will open its doors ancient city of Samarkand, which will host the Regional Tourism Forum «Workshop in 2013." This year, a lot of attention will be given to domestic tourism, so Workshop 2013 will focus on the development of tourist regions and cities with historic sights of Uzbekistan.
Everyone will be able to know that Uzbekistan is a rich country, with its cultural and spiritual heritage.