Uzbekistan participated at tourism exhibition EMİTT-2013
Uzbekistan took part in the 17th International Tourism Exhibition EMİTT -2013, which concluded its work on 27 January in Istanbul, Turkey.
The organizers presented 50 square meters of space for Uzbekistan, which participated with its national stand.
Uzbekistan was represented by five tourism organizations, including hotels. Among them were Uzbektourism, Uzbekistan Airways, Uzbekistan Railways, Grand Mir Hotel, Radisson Blue Hotel, tourism company Miramax, Unit Tour, and Mokocco Elite.
Representatives of Uzbekistan actively participated in all events of the exhibition and presented new products and tours to ancient cities of Uzbekistan, ecologic trips, active tourism products, etc.
The delegation of Uzbekistan held negotiations with colleagues, partners and potential clients from Turkey and other countries.
Guests and participants, who visited stands of Uzbekistan, highly rated exhibits and works of the Uzbek delegation and expressed interest in establishing cooperation with tourism firms of Uzbekistan.